Lip Enhancement New York City Privacy Policy

Our Mission: The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey respects the privacy of individuals who visit our website, send us e-mail, or participate in features/services we offer online. Accordingly, our policy regarding online privacy has been developed using the following principles: The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey maintains a strict “no-spam” policy. Subscribers to our e-mail services (or any other feature/service found on our website) will not receive unsolicited e-mail messages from us. Subscribers also may elect to unsubscribe at any time. The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey collects information online primarily to provide our visitors with a more relevant experience on our site. When doing so, we will make every reasonable effort to avoid excessive or irrelevant collection of data. The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey will take reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure any information you provide to us (e.g., data will be stored in protected databases on secured servers with restricted access). The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey will not share any information you’ve provided to us with anyone without your consent other than to provide the service you’ve requested and as permitted by applicable laws. At the time you register for any such service, you will be notified of, and asked to consent to, the sharing of your information with any particular third party necessary to the provision of the requested service.

Non-Personally Identifiable Data: Anytime you visit our website, we may gather certain non-personally identifiable information regarding the means you use to access our site. This information may include the type and version of your browser, your service provider, your IP address and any search engine you may have used to locate the site. This information does not include e-mail addresses. We use this information to help diagnose problems with our server, administer the website, and compile broad statistical data. In addition, we gather certain navigational information about where you go on our websites. This information enables us to determine which areas of the websites are most frequently visited and helps us to tailor the sites to the needs and interests of our online visitors. Such information is gathered by us in the aggregate and will not be associated with a specific individual without that individual’s consent.

Voluntarily Provided Information: Any information you provide to us (i.e., name, e-mail address, etc.) when you enroll in one of our E-Mail Services, request information, or use any of the other interactive portions of our websites, is securely maintained on our Web server and internal systems. This information may be used to provide you with information you’ve requested about The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey, our products and our services, or to provide you with special notices. You may opt out of receiving future marketing communications at any time. This data may also be used to tailor your experience on our sites by providing content that is relevant to your interests and geographic region.

Information Gathered from Other Sources: To help us better understand and respond to your needs and interests, we may in the future receive information about you from other sources. We will ask any provider of such information to represent and warrant that the information has been gathered and maintained in accordance with all state and federal laws. We will maintain any such information in accordance with the standards set forth in this privacy policy along with other personal information you’ve provided.

Disclosure of Personal Information: The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey understands the importance of your privacy. We collect and maintain the personal information of our consumers for our use and our subsidiaries. We do not sell, rent, or trade consumer information to third parties, other than as described below, and never without your consent.

Business Partners: Our practice may partner with select companies at various times to provide expanded services to our site visitors. As part of such a relationship, we may share with these companies the use of certain interactive website functions. Information provided by site visitors through the use of such interactive functions may be available to both our company and our partners.

Agents: The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey may use other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include administering e-mail services and running special promotions. Such parties only have access to the personal information needed to perform these functions and may not use or store the information for any other purpose. Subscribers or site visitors will never receive unsolicited e-mail messages from agents working on our behalf.

Business Transfers: In the event that our company sells or transfers a particular portion of its business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets transferred as part of the transaction. If substantially all of the assets of our dealership are acquired, consumer information may be transferred as part of the acquisition.

Law/Safety Compliance: The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey may disclose specific personal information based on a good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to comply with or conform to the law or that such disclosure is necessary to protect the users of our websites, the sites themselves, or the public.

With Consent: Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, you will be notified when any personally-identifiable information about you may be shared with third parties, and you will be given the opportunity to decline to share that information.

Use of Cookies: The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey may use a browser feature known as a “cookie.” Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing you with a customized browsing experience. Our dealership uses cookies to provide you with the convenience of not having to reenter information, such as user IDs and passwords, multiple times during your visits to our websites. Cookies can also be utilized to help us provide you with information targeted to your interests, based upon your prior browsing on our websites. The “help” section of the toolbar on most browsers will inform you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you upon the receipt of a new cookie, or how to disable the use of cookies completely. As our websites have been designed to take advantage of the use of cookies. Should you configure your browser to decline their use, certain features of our websites may not function correctly and you may be required to renter any user IDs and passwords more frequently.

External Links: Our website may contain links to other sites. The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. To help ensure the protection of your privacy, we recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site you visit via a link from one of our websites.

Accounts and Passwords: The personal data record created through your registration with our website can only be accessed with the unique account and password. To protect the integrity of the information contained in this record, you should not disclose or otherwise reveal your account or password to third parties.

Public Forums: Our website may have forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users at various times. Please remember that, unless otherwise stated, any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in these areas.

Children: Our website is not intended or designed for use by children under the age of 15. To comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, children under 15 should not provide us with any personal information online. We strongly urge parents to supervise their children’s online activity.

Video of Lip Augmentation by Dr. Slupchynskyj

Dr. Slupchynskyj is Double Board Certified through the American Board of Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery and the American Board of Otolaryngology, is a Diplomat with the National Board of Medical Examiners and is a member of the following Societies: American Academy of Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, American Academy of Otolaryngology, New York County Medical Society, American Academy of Otolaryngology Allergy, American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery, American Academy of Anti-Aging Medicine.

 

Oleh Slupchynskyj, MD, FACS is a Double Board Certified Manhattan-based Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon. He is also a recognized expert in Facelift and Rhinoplasty Surgery.

Dr. Slupchynskyj is a preeminent New York City Facial Plastic Surgeon specializing in Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, and is Director and Founder of The Aesthetic Institute of New York & New Jersey. He is one of only a handful of Facial Plastic Surgeons in the United States who is Double Board Certified in Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, as well as Head and Neck Surgery. Offering 18 years of experience, Dr. Slupchynskyj is a true innovator of facial cosmetic surgical techniques requiring much less recovery and healing time, producing unequalled natural results – all a result of his superior and proven surgical skills. He is the inventor of the SLUPlift™ Facelift (as seen on CBS 2 News), and SLUPimplant™ for Rhinoplasty Augmentation Surgery.

You can contact Dr. Slupchynskyj's patient coordinator and they can answer additional detailed questions, schedule a consultation, or schedule surgery.